Back to top
Go to bottom

HONOURS

CLUB HONOURS BOARDS      1976 - PRESENT
 
 
 PRESIDENT
 SECRETARY
 TREASURER
 CAPTAIN
 RIDDELL CLUB
 CHAMPIONSHIP
 OLIVER  CUP
 1976
 R Harper
 E Smith
 D Glover
 D Oliver
 
 D Glover
 1977
 R Harper
 E Smith
 D Glover
 D Oliver
 
 F Hopper
 1978
 R Harper
 J Murphy
 D Glover
 D Oliver
 
 R Harper
 1979
 R Harper 
 J Murphy
 D Glover
 D Oliver
 
 D Oliver
 1980
 R Harper
 D Glover
 D Smith
 D Oliver
 
 D Oliver
 1981
 R Harper
 D Glover  
 D Smith
 J Garrett
 
 P Brennan
 1982
 R Harper
 D Glover
 D Smith
 J Murphy
 
 R Harper
 1983
 R Harper
 D Glover
 D Smith
 D Oliver
 
 J Hermon
 1984
 R Harper
 D Glover
 D Smith
 J Plester
 
 J Dancer
 1985
 R Harper
 D Glover
 D Smith
 D Oliver
 H Webb
 H Webb
 1986
 R Harper
 J Hermon
 D Smith
 D Glover
 J Dancer
 B Reilly
 1987
 D Oliver
 J Hermon
 D Smith
 D Glover
 P Adams
 W Evans
 1988
 D Glover
 J Hermon
 D Smith
 D Hemmings
 L Burrell
 J Hermon
 1989
 J Murphy
 J Hermon
 D Smith
 D Hemmings
 R Harper
 B Wheatley
 1990
 A Olney
 J Hermon
 D Smith
 B Reilly
 A McKay
 B Wheatley
 1991
 R Harper
 J Hermon
 D Smith
 B Reilly
 J Dancer
 J Dancer
 1992
 D Oliver
 J Hermon
 D Smith
 J Dancer
 J Dancer
 S Bowmaker
 1993
 J Garrett
 J Hermon
 D Smith
 D Hemmings
 J Dancer
 J Garrett
 1994
 J Radley
 J Hermon
 D Smith
 D Hemmings
 S Bowmaker
 T Eley
 1995
 D Pole
 J Hermon
 D Smith
 B Reilly
 K Smith
 T Eley
 1996
 D Hemmings
 J Hermon
 D Smith
 J Garrett
 J Garrett
 B Reilly
 1997
 A Rowan
 J Hermon
 D Smith
 J Garrett
 D Lawrie
 N Eley
 1998
 B Reilly
 J Hermon
 D Smith
 R Wise
 A McKay
 J Garrett
 1999
 A Richards
 J Hermon
 D Smith
 R Wise
 D Lawrie
 M Sykes
 2000
 R Mayfield
 J Hermon
 D Smith
 A Wase
 B Reilly
 T Clark
 2001
 J Hermon
 J Hermon
 D Smith
 A Wase
 R Wise
 R Wise
 2002
 E George
 J Hermon
 D Smith
 A Wase
 T Mold
 C Hall
 2003
 A Wase
 J Hermon
 D Smith
 J Radley
 A McKay
 T Mold
 2004
 T Clark
 J Hermon 
 D Smith
 J Radley
 T Eley
 T Clark
 2005
 J Hermon
 J Hermon
 D Smith
 J Radley
 A Docherty
 A Docherty
 2006
 P Gladden
 J Hermon
 D Smith
 J Radley
 T Clark
 P Gladden
 2007
 R Hack
 J Hermon
 D Smith
 J Radley
 J Hermon
 P Gladden
 2008
 R Hack
 J Hermon
 D Smith
 J Radley
 T Mold
 P Gladden
 2009
 R Hack
 J Hermon
 D Smith
 J Radley
 D Salter
 T Eley
 2010
 R Hack
 J Hermon
 D Smith
 J Radley
 J Dancer
 T Eley
 2011
 R Hack
 J Hermon
 D Smith
 J Radley
 P Gladden
 J Dancer
 2012
 R Hack
 J Hermon
 D Smith
 T Eley
 P Gladden
 J Dancer
 2013
 R Hack
 R Hack
 D Smith
 T Eley
 P Griffin
 N Eley
 2014
 R Hack
 R Hack
 D Smith
 T Eley
 M Jelfs
 P Gladden
 2015
 R Hack
 R Hack
 D Smith
 B Ogilvie
 P Gladden
 T Eley
 2016
 M Jelfs
 R Hack
 D Smith
 B Ogilvie
 P Gladden
 M Jelfs
 2017
 M Jelfs
 R Hack
 D Smith
 B Ogilvie
 N Eley
 T Eley
 2018
 M Jelfs
 S Goodenough
 D Smith
 B Ogilvie
 T Eley
 T Eley
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 SENIORS  CUP
 PALMER  CUP (h'cap)
 HARPER CUP
 WEBB CUP
 CHRISTO  PLAQUE
 ARLETT CUP (PAIRS)
 1976
 
 D Glover
 
 
 
 H James, D Glover
 1977
 
 D Glover
 
 
 
 V Smith, C Arlett
 1978
 
 J Brennan
 
 
 J Murphy
 P Brennan, D Glover
 1979
 
 K MItchell
 
 
 K Mitchell
 H James, F Hopper
 1980
 
 J Garrett
 
 
 B Harriss
 E Wells, P Brennan
 1981
 
 J Brennan
 
 
 G Hopper
 J Plester, P Brennan
 1982
 
 D Stimpson
 
 
 J Plester 
 B Wheatley, P Brennan
 1983
 
 C Drake
 
 
 E Young
 J Bartlett, P Adams
 1984
 
 A Munro
 
 
 J Plester
 P Turner, A McKay
 1985
 
 B Reilly
 
 
 E Young
 B Reilly, H Webb
 1986
 
 H Webb
 
 
 J Dancer
 P Turner, B Reilly
 1987
 
 P Adams
 A Reilly
 P Turner
 B Wheatley
 L Burrell, A Dabbs
 1988
 
 J Garrett
 B Wheatley
 J Garrett
 M Sykes
 P Adams, J Bradley
 1989
 
 B Wheatley
 B Wheatley
 B Wheatley
 M Sykes
 A McKay, B Reilly
 1990
 
 B Wheatley
 D Lawrie
 D Lawrie
 R Mayfield
 A Mahoney, T Eley
 1991
 
 S Bowmaker
 B Wheatley
 D Hemmings
 
 J Bradley, B Wheatley
 1992
 B Wheatley
 K Smith
 B Wheatley
 K Smith
 
 D Lawrie, T Eley
 1993
 G Malins
 G Malins
 D Hemmings
 P Brennan
 
 K Smith, T Eley
 1994
 B Wheatley
 T Eley
 N Eley
 D Pole
 
 S Bowmaker, J Dancer
 1995
 J Hermon
 N Eley
 T Eley
 B Reilly
 
 S Bowmaker, J Dancer
 1996
 S Bowmaker
 A Quilley
 J Hermon
 D Hemmings
 
 A Wase, B Wheatley
 1997
 A Richards
 S Eley
 B Reilly
 T Clark
 
 E George, R Wise
 1998
 T Mold
 R Wise
 R Wise
 M Sykes
 
 G Malins, J Garrett
 1999
 G Malins
 M Sykes
 M Sykes
 A Smith
 
 T Clark, B Reilly
 2000
 T Mold
 B Reilly
 S Eley
 R Mayfield
 
 A McKay, T Roberts
 2001
 B Reilly
 T Clark
 R Wise
 M Sykes
 
 J Radley, M Sykes
 2002
 P Goodson
 R Mayfield
 R Wise
 P Goodson
 
 T Roberts, C Hall
 2003
 T Mold
 C Hall
 A Wase
 J Hermon
 
 A McKay, J Hermon
 2004
 J Radley
 T Clark
 C Skidmore Jn
 T Roberts
 
 J Radley, P Gladden
 2005
 C Hall
 T Clark
 P Gladden
 P Gladden
 
 J Radley, A Rowland
 2006
 T Clark
 C Hall
 C Skidmore Jn
 C Skidmore
 
 P Goodson, T Clark
 2007
 J Radley
 C Hall
 P Gladden
 R Paxton
 
 J Wright, A Skuce
 2008
 T Mold
 P Gladden
 T Clark
 P French
 
 D Salter, J Radley
 2009
 D Salter
 T Eley
 P Gladden
 D Salter
 
 C Hall, T Roberts
 2010
 D Salter
 T Eley
 P French
 M Brown
 
 P Goodson, N Eley
 2011
 J Dancer
 T Eley
 P Gladden
 P Griffin
 
 P Gladden, T Clark
 2012
 J Dancer
 N Eley
 P Griffin
 E Brown
 
 P Griffin, T Eley
 2013
 P Griffin
 T Eley
 T Clark
 C Skidmore
 
 R Head, J Dancer
 2014
 P Gladden
 N Eley
 P Gladden
 B Ogilvie
 
 M Wigram, T Eley
 2015
 P Gladden
 T Eley
 P Gladden
 C Skidmore
 
 M Jelfs, P Gladden
 2016
 P Griffin
 N Eley
 M Brown
 D Allington
 
 T Eley, D Allington
 2017
 T Clark
 M Jelfs
 N Eley
 D Roberts
 
 M Jelfs, G Tyrrell
 2018
 P Griffin
 I Dunn
 N Eley
 P French
 
 P Wells, D Allington
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 HONORARY MEMBERS
  COUNTY HONOURS
 1977     E Smith
 1983     R Harper        President Oxfordshire Bowls Association
 1980     D Glover
 1985     M Bowen        President Oxfordshire Women's Bowls Association
 1983     R Harper
 1985     G Plester        Winner Banbury Town Ladies Cup
 1984     D Oliver
 1989     C Hayes, M Bowen, E Gilkes, A Neal       EWBA National Rinks Qualifiers
 1985     C Arlett
 2001     R Wise           Winner Allison Cup
 1998     B Harris
 2014     P Gladden      Winner Allison Cup
 1998     J Murphy
 2018     P Gladden      Winner Longford Cup     
 1998     D Smith
 2018     A.B.C.            Winners  Hawker Cup
 2003     J Hermon
 
 2010     E George
 
 2014     J Radley
 
 2017     J Wright
 
 2017     R J Hack