Fixtures 2024

 

Adderbury Bowls Club 2024 Fixtures
 

DATE

TIME

FIXTURE

GENDER

FORMAT

VENUE

DRESS

RESULT

MARCH

Sun 24th

2.00pm

BANBURY CROSS INDOOR

MIXED

6 TRIPLES

AWAY

Blue/Grey

87 - 132

APRIL

Sat 13th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 14th

GREEN OPEN

Mon 15th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 16th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed 17th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu 18th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri 19th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 20th

2.30pm

LITTLE COMPTON

MIXED

4 TRIPLES

HOME

Blue/Grey

86-41

Sun 21st

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 22nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 23rd

6.00pm

KIDLINGTON

MIXED

4 RINKS

AWAY

Blue/Grey

78-39

Wed 24th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu 25th

Round 1

LEAGUE CUP

 

 

 

 

4-0

Fri 26th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 27th

TBA

PLESTER TRIPLES

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 28th

TBA

CLUB OPEN WEEKEND

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 29th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 30th

6.15pm

FENNY COMPTON

MIXED

4 TRIPLES

HOME

Blue/Grey

66-59

MAY

Wed 1st

6.30pm

BICESTER

MIXED

5 TRIPLES

AWAY

Blue/Grey

Cancelled

Thu 2nd

Round 2

LEAGUE CUP

 

 

 

 

 

Fri 3rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 4th

2.00pm

SOUTHAM UNITED

MIXED

4 RINKS

HOME

WHITES

77-25

Sun 5th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 6th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 7th

6.15pm

BLOXHAM

MIXED

4 RINKS

AWAY

Blue/Grey

76-61

Wed 8th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu 9th

6.15pm

KIDLINGTON (League)

MEN

4 RINKS

HOME

Blue

4-2

Fri 10th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 11th

2.00pm

THAME

MIXED

4 RINKS

AWAY

WHITES

51-49

Sun 12th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 13th

Pre-Lim

NATIONAL FOURS

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 14th

6.00pm

BANBURY CHESTNUTS

MIXED

4 TRIPLES

AWAY

Blue/grey

106-58

Wed 15th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu 16th

 

LEAGUE STAND DOWN WEEK

 

 

 

 

 

Fri 17th

Round 1

NATIONAL FOURS

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 18th

2.30pm

BUCKINGHAM WEST END

MIXED

5 TRIPLES

HOME

WHITES

97-64

Sun 19th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 20th

Round 2

NATIONAL FOURS

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 21st

6.00pm

BANBURY BOROUGH (B Star)

MIXED

4 RINKS

HOME

Blue/Grey

78-39

Wed 22nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu 23rd

6.15pm

THAME (League)

MEN

4 RINKS

HOME

Blue

 

Fri 24th

Final

NATIONAL FOURS

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 25th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 26th

9.00am

National 2 Wood Singles

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 26th

2.30pm

WOLVERTON

MIXED

4 RINKS

HOME

WHITES

 

Mon 27th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 28th

2.30pm

MIDDLE BARTON

MIXED

4 RINKS

AWAY

Blue/Grey

 

Wed 29th

Pre-Lim

NATIONAL TRIPLES

 

 

 

 

 

Thu 30th

6.15pm

SOUTH OXFORD (League)

MEN

4 RINKS

AWAY

Blue

 

Fri 31st

Round 1

NATIONAL TRIPLES

 

 

 

 

 

JUNE

Sat 1st

2.30pm

CHIPPING NORTON

MIXED

5 TRIPLES

AWAY

WHITES

 

Sun 2nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 3rd

Round 2

NATIONAL TRIPLES

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 4th

2.30pm

SHIPSTON

MIXED

4 TRIPLES

AWAY

Blue/Grey

 

Wed 5th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu 6th

6.15pm

WITNEY TOWN A (League)

MEN

4 RINKS

HOME

Blue

 

Fri 7th

Final

NATIONAL TRIPLES

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 8th

2.30pm

BYFIELD

MIXED

4 RINKS

HOME

Blue/Grey

 

Sun 9th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 10th

Pre-Lim

NATIONAL PAIRS

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 11th

6.30pm

BEGROKE

MIXED

4 TRIPLES

HOME

Blue/Grey

 

Wed 12th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu 13th

6.15pm

HEADINGTON B (League)

MEN

4 RINKS

AWAY

Blue

 

Fri 14th

Round 1

NATIONAL PAIRS

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 15th

2.30pm

CARTERTON

MIXED

5 TRIPLES

AWAY

WHITES

 

Sun 16th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 17th

Round 2

NATIONAL PAIRS

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 18th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed 19th

6.30pm

FIRE SERVICE

MIXED

4 TRIPLES

HOME

Blue/Grey

 

Thu 20th

6.15pm

WOODSTOCK (League)

MEN

4 RINKS

AWAY

Blue

 

Fri 21st

Round 3

NATIONAL PAIRS

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 22nd

2.30pm

WITNEY MILLS

MIXED

4 RINKS

HOME

WHITES

 

Sun 23rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 24th

Final

NATIONAL PAIRS

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 25th

6.15pm

BANBURY CENTRAL

MIXED

4 RINKS

AWAY

Blue/Grey

 

Wed 26th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu 27th

6.15pm

KIDLINGTON (League)

MEN

4 RINKS

AWAY

Blue

 

Fri 28th

Pre-Lim

NATIONAL SINGLES

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 29th

2.30pm

WITNEY TOWN(Barny Sheild)

MIXED

4/5 RINKS

AWAY

WHITES

 

Sun 30th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JULY

Mon 1st

Round 1

NATIONAL SINGLES

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 2nd

6.30pm

BLOXHAM

MIXED

4 RINKS

HOME

Blue/Grey

 

Wed 3rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu 4th

 

LEAGUE STAND DOWN WEEK

 

 

 

 

 

Fri 5th

Round 2

NATIONAL SINGLES

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 6th

2.30pm

KINETON

MIXED

5 TRIPLES

HOME

WHITES

 

Sun 7th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 8th

Round 3

NATIONAL SINGLES

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 9th

6.30pm

FENNY COMPTON

MIXED

3 RINKS

AWAY

Blue/Grey

 

Wed 10th

Final

NATIONAL SINGLES

 

 

 

 

 

Thu 11th

6.15pm

THAME (League)

MEN

4 RINKS

AWAY

Blue

 

Friday 12th

Round 1

HAWKER CUP

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 13th

2.30pm

BRACKLEY

MIXED

4 TRIPLES

HOME

WHITES

 

Sun 14th

Semi Final

NATIONAL COMPS

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 15th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 16th

6.30pm

BICESTER

MIXED

5 TRIPLES

HOME

Blue/Grey

 

Wed 17th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu 18th

6.15pm

SOUTH OXFORD (League)

MEN

4 RINKS

HOME

Blue

 

Fri 19th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 20th

2.30pm

WOODFORD CUM MEMBRIS

MIXED

4 TRIPLES

HOME

WHITES

 

Sun 21st

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 22nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 23rd

6.30pm

BEGROKE

MIXED

4 TRIPLES

AWAY

Blue/Grey

 

Wed 24th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu 25th

6.15pm

WITNEY TOWN A (League)

MEN

4 RINKS

AWAY

Blue

 

Fri 26th

Round 2

HAWKER CUP

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 27th

2.30pm

BRACKLEY

MIXED

4 TRIPLES

AWAY

WHITES

 

Sun 28th

Finals

NATIONAL COMPS

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 29th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 30th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed 31st

6.15pm

BYFIELD

MIXED

4 RINKS

AWAY

Blue/Grey

 

AUGUST

Thu 1st

6.15pm

HEADINGTON B (League)

MEN

4 RINKS

HOME

Blue

 

Fri 2nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 3rd

2.00pm

SOUTHAM UNITED

MIXED

4 RINKS

AWAY

WHITES

 

Sun 4th

TBA

OBA DOMESTIC FINALS DAY

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 5th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 6th

2.30pm

MIDDLE BARTON

MIXED

4 RINKS

HOME

Blue/Grey

 

Wed 7th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu 8th

6.15pm

WOODSTOCK (League)

MEN

4 RINKS

HOME

Blue

 

Fri 9th

Final

HAWKER CUP

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 10th

2.30pm

LITTLE COMPTON

MIXED

4 TRIPLES

AWAY

Blue/Grey

 

Sun 11th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 12th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 13th

6.30pm

WOODFORD CUM MEMBRIS

MIXED

4 TRIPLES

AWAY

Blue/Grey

 

Wed 14th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu 15th

Round 3

LEAGUE CUP

 

 

 

 

 

Fri 16th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 17th

2.30pm

OUP

MIXED

4 RINKS

HOME

WHITES

 

Sun 18th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 19th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 20th

6.00pm

CHADLINGTON

MIXED

4 TRIPLES

HOME

Blue/Grey

 

Wed 21st

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu 22nd

6.00pm

BANBURY CHESTNUTS

MIXED

4 TRIPLES

HOME

Blue/Grey

 

Fri 23rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 24th

2.30pm

KINETON

MIXED

5 TRIPLES

AWAY

WHITES

 

Sun 25th

TBA

CLUB FINALS DAY

 

 

 

WHITES

 

Mon 26th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 27th

6.00pm

BANBURY BOROUGH(B STAR)

MIXED

4 RINKS

AWAY

Blue/Grey

 

Wed 28th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu 29th

S/Final

LEAGUE CUP

 

 

 

 

 

Fri 30th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 31st

TBA

CROFTON PAIRS

MIXED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEPTEMBER

Sun 1st

TBA

CLUB FINALS DAY

 

 

 

WHITES

 

Mon 2nd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 3rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed 4th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu 5th

4.00pm

BANBURY CENTRAL

MIXED

4 RINKS

HOME

Blue/Grey

 

Fri 6th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 7th

2.30pm

WITNEY MILLS

MIXED

4 RINKS

AWAY

WHITES

 

Sun 8th

Finals

HAWKER CUP

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 9th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 10th

2.30pm

SHIPSTON

MIXED

4 TRIPLES

HOME

Blue/Grey

 

Wed 11th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu 12th

Final

LEAGUE CUP

 

 

 

 

 

Fri 13th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 14th

2.30pm

BUCKINGHAM WEST END

MIXED

5 TRIPLES

AWAY

WHITES

 

Sun 15th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 16th

 

CLUB TOUR

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 17th

 

CLUB TOUR

 

 

 

 

 

Wed 18th

 

CLUB TOUR

 

 

 

 

 

Thu 19th

 

CLUB TOUR

 

 

 

 

 

Fri 20th

 

CLUB TOUR

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 21st

2.30pm

WITNEY TOWN(Barny Sheild)

MIXED

4/5 RINKS

HOME

WHITES

 

Sat 21st

TBA

CHAMPION of CHAMPIONS

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 22nd

TBA

CHAMPION of CHAMPIONS

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 23rd

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tue 24th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wed 25th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thu 26th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fri 27th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 28th

2.30PM

CAPTAIN v PRESIDENT

MIXED

ALL PLAY

HOME

WHITE

 

Sun 29th

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mon 30th

GREEN CLOSED

                 

Please click here to download a PDF of the fixtures.